Teaching Staff

Mathematics
  • Ms D. Broderick – Assistant Head / Maths Teacher
  • Ms R. Taylor – Head of Maths
  • Mrs J. Griffin – Maths Teacher / Second in Maths
  • Mr M. Khan – Lead Teacher & KS4 Coordinator
  • Mr U. Saleem – Maths Teacher / KS3 Coordinator
  • Miss G. Stark – Maths Teacher
  • Miss D. Flitcroft – Maths Teacher
  • Mr C. Agnew – Maths/PE Teacher
  • Mrs J. Aina – Maths Teacher
  • Mr F. Ahmed – Maths Teacher
  • Ms Z. Tyson – Maths Teacher
  • Mr. M. Jama – Maths Teacher/EAL Support
English & Drama
  • Ms H. Carter – Deputy Head / English Teacher
  • Mr J. Shepherd – Head of English
  • Miss E. Brown – Second in English / Professional Mentor (NQT)
  • Miss H. Roberts – Second in English / Professional Mentor (ITT)
  • Miss A. Pearson – English Teacher (SEN coordinator – English)
  • Mrs Y. Chowdhury – English Teacher
  • Mr C. Lewis – English Teacher
  • Miss L. Guisasola – English Teacher
  • Miss E. Mayer – Head of Milner Literacy Initiative/English Teacher
  • Miss O. Ball – English Teacher
  • Mr M. Phillips – English Teacher
  • Mr G. Bagguley – English/French Teacher
  • Ms D. Addison – English Teacher
  • Miss E. Simaei – English/EAL Teacher
  • Ms. N. Watt – English/SEN Teacher
  • Mr R. Lawther – Head of Drama
  • Ms A. Boyd – Drama Teacher / Head of Careers
Science
  • Mr I Ross – Deputy Head / Science Teacher
  • Ms K. Maysmor – Head of Biology
  • Ms D. Stephenson – Head of Chemistry
  • Ms E. Palin – Head of Physics
  • Ms R Watterson – Specialist Curriculum Leader – Science
  • Mr M. Cooper – Science Teacher
  • Mr T. Awan – Science Teacher
  • Ms A. Sacks – Science Teacher
  • Ms N. Mohamed – Science Teacher
  • Ms K. Al-Rawni – Science Teacher
  • Ms L. Oates – Science Teacher
  • Ms O. Rakhtopol – Science Teacher
Languages

  • Mr G. Morrison – Head of Languages
  • Ms S. Hassall – French Teacher
  • Mr J. Musampa – French/EAL Teacher
  • Mr G. Bagguley – French/English Teacher
  • Mr M. Younas – Head of Urdu
  • Mr A. Khan – Urdu Teacher
  • Mr V. D’Agostino – Italian/EAL Teacher
  • Ms M. Cregeen – Head of EAL
  • Miss E. Simaei – EAL/English Teacher
  • Mrs M. Kolodzlejska – EAL Teacher
Technology & Engineering

  • Mr S. Bentley – Head of Technology
  • Mr P. Iqbal – Head of Behaviour / DT and Engineering Teacher
  • Mr D. Coyne – DT and Engineering Teacher
  • Mr J. Hyde – DT and Engineering Teacher
  • Ms A. Hughes – DT Teacher
  • Ms Y. Ahmed – ICT Teacher
  • Ms C. Doyle – Food Teacher / Transition Coordinator
  • Mr L. Crowther – Food Teacher
  • Ms J. Spencely – Head of Art
  • Mr B. Sumner – Art Teacher
Physical & Outdoor Education

  • Mr A. Trainor – Head of PE
  • Mr D. Lingenfelter – Assistant Headteacher / PE Teacher
  • Mr P. Johnson – Second in PE
  • Mr J. Hylton – PE Teacher (Outdoor Education Coordinator)
  • Mr C. Stainton – PE Teacher
  • Mr C. Agnew – PE/Maths Teacher
Humanities

  • Ms M. Weiner – Head of Humanities
  • Mr M. Rogers – Assistant Headteacher / Teacher of History
  • Ms N. Duncalf – Head of History
  • Mr M. Aspinall – History Teacher
  • Mr A. Brooks – Geography Teacher
  • Ms Z. Clarke – Religious Studies Teacher
  • Mr S. Shropshire – Business Studies Teacher
Inclusion

  • Ms E. Farr – Head of SEN
  • Ms K. Horne – SENCO
  • Ms C. Ritson – SPLD Teacher